Entry List
2023 Segments
107
entries
1st Event Ever!
20
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
105 | EO
Eric Overmyer | 1 (N) | Forestville , NY | ||
120 | PU
Paul Urbanski | 1 (N) | Buffalo, NY | ||
128 | RE
Rachael Evans | 1 (N) | East Aurora, NY | ||
132 | MR
Michael Reichert | 1 (N) | Arcade, NY | ||
147 | RF
Ron Fuhrhop | 1 (N) | Cheektowaga, NY | ||
169 | 1 (N) | Buffalo, NY | |||
205 | 1 (N) | Buffalo , NY | |||
208 | 1 (N) | Alden, NY | |||
211 | DA
Daniel Andrusz | 1 (N) | Akron, NY | None | |
212 | rG
ronald Gefaller | 1 (N) | west seneca, ny | ||
223 | JL
Joyce Lin | 1 (N) | Getzville, NY | ||
273 | BB
Branden Blaszczak | 1 (N) | Buffalo, NY | None | |
298 | 1 (N) | Ransomville, NY | |||
505 | 1 (N) | Buffalo, NY | |||
711 | 1 (N) | Buffalo, NY | |||
775 | MO
Maxwell Oboler | 1 (N) | Amherst , NY | MSE MOTORS | |
986 | GX
Gardner Xie | 1 (N) | Getzville, NY | ||
987 | 1 (N) | East Aurora, NY | |||
990 | 1 (N) | RANSOMVILLE, NY | |||
998 | JW
Jarrett Wolfe | 1 (N) | Wilson, NY |
Novice Stock
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | JE
Joseph Egan | NS | HOLLAND, NY | ||
19 | NS | Boston, NY | Wild Laser Engraving | ||
29 | AS
Alexander Stone | NS | East Amherst, NY | ||
30 | TR
Tyler Russell | NS | Grand Island, NY | ||
80 | SC
Si Lok Chao | NS | Buffalo, NY | ||
109 | JP
Jordan Pulaski | NS | Clarence Center, NY | ||
118 | SP
Stephen Pawlik | NS | Clarence, NY | ||
141 | MR
Marcus Russo | NS | Buffalo, NY | ||
145 | EZ
Erik Zelbacher | NS | Pittsford, NY | ||
200 | BE
Bryan Evchich | NS | North Tonawanda, NY | ||
313 | NS | Buffalo, NY |
Novice Modified
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | BZ
Brian Ziolo | NM | Hamburg, NY | ||
191 | DL
Dan Litavsky | NM | Henrietta, NY | ||
628 | NM | Buffalo, NY | Cocaine and Disney Classics | ||
891 | EF
Emily Farrell | NM | Akron, NY | www.stranoparts.com, Toyota Racing Development |
Pro (All Classes)
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JV
Joel Voigt | P (CAMC) | CHEEKTOWAGA, NY | Frumusa Performance, Black Label Tuning | |
63 | LF
Logan Flaherty | P (STU) | Erie, PA | Wingman Garage | |
153 | P (STX) | Bennington, NY | Uncle Kunkel Racing | ||
867 | P (STX) | Lackawanna, NY | Tariffs Duties and User Fees | ||
876 | P (STX) | TONAWANDA, NY | Team KenJoe Racing!! FatGuyInALittleCar | ||
991 | P (STX) | West Henrietta, NY |
Street 1 (SS,AS,BS,CS,ES,FS)
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | S1 (BS) | Amherst, NY | Good Enough Motorsports | ||
41 | S1 (ES) | Buffalo, NY | |||
48 | NC
Nathan Coughlin | S1 (BS) | hamburg, NY | ||
49 | S1 (CS) | MACHIAS, NY | Clean-Conceptz | ||
54 | BY
Brian Young | S1 (CS) | Fairview, PA | Wingman Garage | |
67 | S1 (ES) | Cicero, NY | Storage Off Season | ||
83 | MH
Marcus Hill | S1 (BS) | Beaver Dams, NY | ||
96 | BJ
Bruce Jones | S1 (ES) | North Tonawanda, NY | Park Ave Racing | |
97 | S1 (BS) | Kenmore, NY | bozo racing & do it for daleā¢ | ||
154 | S1 (CS) | Erie, PA | Wingman Garage | ||
171 | S1 (ES) | ransomville, NY | |||
196 | BJ
Brett Jones | S1 (ES) | Buffalo, NY | ||
213 | JK
Jacob Knapp | S1 (CS) | Dansville, NY | ||
222 | S1 (BS) | Webster, NY | |||
235 | S1 (FS) | Scottsville, NY |
Street 2 (DS,GS,HS)
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | S2 (HS) | Brockport, NY | |||
13 | SS
Seth Szczypierowski | S2 (DS) | West Seneca, NY | ||
68 | S2 (GS) | Lackawanna, NY | |||
73 | S2 (DS) | Tonawanda, NY | |||
78 | S2 (GS) | EAST AMHERST, NY | |||
85 | MC
Mark Czaperacker | S2 (DS) | Grand Island, NY | ||
116 | S2 (DS) | Webster, NY | Omega 13 Motorsport Coaching | ||
123 | S2 (DS) | Hamburg, NY | |||
178 | S2 (DS) | Lancaster, NY | |||
271 | DG
David Griffin | S2 (GS) | Hamburg, NY |
Street Touring 1 (STS, STX, SSC)
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | MO
Mike Orego | T1 (STS) | Amherst, NY | ||
89 | T1 (STX) | Akron, NY | www.stranoparts.com, Toyota Racing Development | ||
186 | DO
Dan O'Neil | T1 (STX) | Erie, PA | ||
219 | T1 (STX) | Orchard Park, NY | |||
677 | T1 (STS) | Le Roy, NY | Self-destructive decisions, 2 Digits Worth Of Screaming Horsepower, RIT Car Club |
Street Touring 2 (STU, STR, STH, SST)
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | DP
Derek Palmerton | T2 (STR) | West Seneca, NY | Cream Logistics | |
74 | T2 (STU) | Orchard Park, NY | |||
92 | T2 (STU) | Buffalo, NY | Bubly | ||
101 | SP
Scott Prior | T2 (STU) | Rochester, NY | My Wife | |
110 | GD
Gary Doster | T2 (STR) | Orchard Park, NY | Paradise Racing | |
209 | JH
Joseph Hallifax | T2 (STH) | gasport, NY | ||
220 | JM
Jason Morse | T2 (STR) | Farmington, NY |
Street Prep, Street Mod, SSR, Modified, Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | JK
Joshua Khreis | M (SSP) | Grand Island, NY | ||
87 | AU
Andrew Urbanski | M (SM) | West Seneca, NY | ||
232 | MH
MARK HANISZEWSKI | M (CM) | North Tonawanda, NY | peter kay auto sales |
CAM/XS
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | X (CAMT) | Clarence Center, NY | |||
12 | LK
Leon Koshcheyev | X (XB) | Buffalo, NY | ||
20 | AH
Andrew Hutchison | X (XB) | Tonawanda, NY | ||
44 | X (CAMS) | Erie, PA | |||
46 | HY
Henry Young | X (CAMS) | Erie, PA | ||
98 | TL
Tim Lampke | X (XA) | Cheektowaga, NY | only eating ramen noodles for the next 5 years | |
140 | AM
Aric Moench | X (XB) | Buffalo, NY | ||
201 | TS
Tucker Stickels | X (XB) | Buffalo, NY | ||
771 | JW
Jeremy Washburn | X (CAMC) | Lancaster, NY | ||
777 | X (CAMC) | Buffalo, NY | |||
813 | MC
Mike Cross | X (XB) | North Collins , NY |
Subaru Club
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | EV
Erik Voelkle | SC (DS) | Buffalo, NY | The Bob Loblaw Law Blog | |
38 | SC (STH) | Brockport, NY | Fishboys Inc. | ||
56 | SC (DS) | Rochester, NY | |||
62 | DM
Drew McWhirter | SC (DSP) | Buffalo, NY | ||
115 | SC (XA) | Brockport, NY | |||
138 | SC (STU) | Buffalo, NY | I cried at the end of Fox and the Hound | ||
221 | CP
Christian Peehler | SC (XA) | Tonawanda, NY | ||
227 | DF
Dennis Fedorishin | SC (XA) | Amherst, NY | ||
404 | SC (DS) | Hamburg, NY | |||
550 | SC (XA) | Webster, NY | None | ||
555 | SC (STH) | Colden, NY | |||
586 | SC (DS) | Hilton, NY | Blockbuster | ||
710 | JS
Joshua Supry | SC (XA) | Buffalo, NY | ||
808 | JL
James Linden | SC (DS) | Amherst, NY |
Meme Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | MS | Amherst, NY |